Lianne Tio Luxury Lianne Tio Luxury, located at Weena-Zuid 144, 3012 NC Rotterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
Contact details:
Weena-Zuid 142-144, 3012 NC Rotterdam +31 (0) 10 4049602
Lianne Tio is the Data Protection Officer of Lianne Tio Luxury He / she can be reached via rotterdam@liannetio.com
Personal data that we process
Lianne Tio Luxury processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Date of birth
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- IP address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via rotterdam@liannetio.com, then we will delete this information.
For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Lianne Tio Luxury processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
Lianne Tio Luxury does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example, an employee of Lianne Tio Luxury) sitting between them.
How long we store personal data
Lianne Tio Luxury does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following personal data:
personal data> Storage period unlimited
Personalia> Storage period unlimited
Address> Storage period unlimited

Sharing personal data with third parties
Lianne Tio Luxury provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.
Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Lianne Tio Luxury does not use cookies or similar techniques.
View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Lianne Tio Luxury and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to rotterdam@liannetio.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Lianne Tio Luxury would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons
How we protect personal data
Lianne Tio Luxury takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via rotterdam@liannetio.com